Inventor (kinder) Program

Inventor (kinder) Program 4.5-6yrs.

Our Kinder program has enticing curriculum that traditional Kinder programs don't offer. This program is especially designed for children who have mastered basics and are able to focus on projects or individual work for longer periods of time. Our program challenges children to think critically and solve problems with deeper investigations and inquiry based learning. The STEAM program continues to entice children to explore and think in creative ways. Our early literacy program provides structure like  letter recognition, phonics, and reading, but also dwells into story construction, characters, and comprehension all needed for a solid understanding of language.

We continue to work on self-regulation, social and emotional, and other skill sets to help foster longer focus using a variety of materials. Small groups of children will be lead through inquiry-based projects using a variety of materials that dwell deeper into their aquired skills. As they work it will build on their critical thinking, reasoning, creativity, and imagination. And children will learn basic breathing techniques while engaging in yoga exercises. Also each week there will be a music session, which will be taught by professional musician. Children will be introduced to music through singing and instruments by the professional. Teachers read meaningful literature and continuing Spanish in organic ways to entice children. Children will have one on one attention to work through challenging areas so each child is nurtured and feel safe. They will learn problem solving tools and techniques.

Tuition includes a nutritious snack of fruits, vegetables, and whole grains.

3 Days a Week Program: Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays

INVENT-7

9 am – 1 pm (4 hrs)

Tuition: $728 per month (that’s just $14 per hour)
Yearly Material’s Fee: $450 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
Enrollment Fee: $150 (one time)

1:15pm – 4:15pm (3 hrs)

Tuition: $450 per month (that’s just $11.50 per hour)
Yearly Material’s Fee: $400 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
Enrollment Fee: $150 (one time)

5 Days a Week Program: Monday – Friday

INVENT-6

9:15 am – 1:15 pm (4 hrs)

Tuition: $1090 per month (that’s just $12.50 per hour)
Yearly Material’s Fee: $550 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
Enrollment Fee: $150 (one time)

1:15pm – 4:15pm (3 hrs)

Tuition: $650 per month (that’s just $10 per hour)
Yearly Material’s Fee: $500 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
Enrollment Fee: $150 (one time)

Full-Day program

kinder

9:15am - 4:15pm (7 hrs)
3 days M,W,F

Tuition: $1,100 per month ($12 per hr.)
Yearly Material’s Fee: $750 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
Enrollment Fee: $150 (one time)

9:15am - 4:15pm (7 hrs)
5 days M - F

Tuition: $1,600 per month ($10.55 per hr)
Yearly Material’s Fee: $900 a year (for professional art materials used at school)
Enrollment Fee: $150 (one time)

inventor-quote-photo

“The way to get started is to quit talking and begin doing.”

- Walt Disney

La Crescenta California, 91214       (818) 696-3151      Lic# 198018535

La Crescenta California, 91214
(818) 696-3151
Lic# 198018535